Train Time Table

BORDAHI - CHHINDWARA Passenger (51255) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BXY
START
BORDAHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQM
15:13
BARELIPUR 2
9.2 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVG
15:21
NAWAGAON 3
15.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDN
15:35
MORKADHANA 4
25.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRG
15:41
HIRDAGARH 5
30.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNO
15:54
JUNNOR DEO 6
40.7 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCLI
16:07
PALACHAURI 7
48.8 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKR
16:17
IKLEHRA 8
53.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUX
16:27
PARASIA 9
59.5 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUX
16:35
KHIRSADOH JN 10
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNW
16:46
GANGIWARA 11
75.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWA
17:25
CHHINDWARA JN 12
88.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51255 BORDAHI - CHHINDWARA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BORDAHI (BXY) --------- Start 15:05 1 No
BARELIPUR (BQM) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
NAWAGAON (NVG) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 - No
MORKADHANA (MKDN) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
HIRDAGARH (HRG) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 - No
JUNNOR DEO (JNO) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
PALACHAURI (PCLI) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
IKLEHRA (IKR) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 - No
PARASIA (PUX) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
KHIRSADOH JN (KUX) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
GANGIWARA (GNW) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) 17:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name