Train Time Table

CHHINDWARA - AMLA Passenger (51254) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CWA
START
CHHINDWARA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNW
18:01
GANGIWARA 2
13.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUX
18:19
KHIRSADOH JN 3
26.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUX
18:28
PARASIA 4
28.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKR
18:40
IKLEHRA 5
34.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCLI
18:50
PALACHAURI 6
39.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNO
19:03
JUNNOR DEO 7
47.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRG
19:18
HIRDAGARH 8
57.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVG
19:38
NAWAGAON 9
72.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXY
19:58
BORDAHI 10
88.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMV
20:18
JAMBARA 11
101.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
20:49
AMLA JN 12
115.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51254 CHHINDWARA - AMLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
GANGIWARA (GNW) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
KHIRSADOH JN (KUX) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
PARASIA (PUX) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
IKLEHRA (IKR) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
PALACHAURI (PCLI) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 - No
JUNNOR DEO (JNO) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
HIRDAGARH (HRG) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
NAWAGAON (NVG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
BORDAHI (BXY) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
JAMBARA (JMV) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 20:49 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name