Train Time Table

WARDHA - BALHARSHAH Passenger (51198) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
WR
START
WARDHA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAE
23:14
DAHEGAON 2
13.8 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAOT
23:25
KAOTHA 3
22.8 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
23:34
PULGAON JN 4
29.7 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLN
23:46
TALNI 5
39.4 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
23:56
DHAMANGAON 6
49.6 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIP
00:07
DIPORE 7
59.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
00:14
CHANDUR 8
66.2 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLR
00:29
MALKHED 9
79.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMT
00:40
TIMTALA 10
86.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
01:50
BADNERA JN 11
95.2 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKI
03:23
TAKLI 12
103.6 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUM
03:30
KURAM 13
111.4 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MANA
03:44
MANA 14
124.8 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
03:55
MURTAJAPUR 15
137.0 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTP
04:08
KATEPURNA 16
147.2 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGN
04:16
BORGAON 17
155.9 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
YAD
04:24
YEULKHED 18
166.9 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:35
AKOLA JN 19
174.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAO
04:50
GAIGAON 20
186.3 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PS
04:57
PARAS 21
194.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGZ
05:04
S K NAGJIHARI 22
203.4 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
05:12
SHEGAON 23
211.2 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
05:25
JALAMB JN 24
223.6 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
05:36
NANDURA 25
235.8 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJL
05:43
KHUMGAON BURTI 26
243.3 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIS
05:50
BISWA BRIDGE 27
249.6 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADO
05:59
WADODA 28
255.8 Kms| PF #10 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
06:12
MALKAPUR 29
263.6 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMKD
06:20
KHAMKHED 30
272.5 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLHD
06:27
KOLHADI 31
278.5 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
06:37
BODWAD 32
283.4 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACG
06:46
ACHEGAON 33
295.2 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNA
06:54
VARANGAON 34
301.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:00
BHUSAVAL JN 35
313.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51198 WARDHA - BALHARSHAH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
WARDHA JN (WR) --------- Start 23:00 4 No
DAHEGAON (DAE) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
KAOTHA (KAOT) 23:25 1 min 23:26 1 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
TALNI (TLN) 23:46 1 min 23:47 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 23:56 1 min 23:57 1 No
DIPORE (DIP) 00:07 1 min 00:08 - No
CHANDUR (CND) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
MALKHED (MLR) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
TIMTALA (TMT) 00:40 1 min 00:41 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 01:50 1hr 25 mins 03:15 1 No
TAKLI (TKI) 03:23 1 min 03:24 1 No
KURAM (KUM) 03:30 1 min 03:31 1 No
MANA (MANA) 03:44 1 min 03:45 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
KATEPURNA (KTP) 04:08 1 min 04:09 1 No
BORGAON (BGN) 04:16 1 min 04:17 1 No
YEULKHED (YAD) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
GAIGAON (GAO) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
PARAS (PS) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
S K NAGJIHARI (NGZ) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:12 3 mins 05:15 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 05:25 1 min 05:26 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 05:36 1 min 05:37 1 No
KHUMGAON BURTI (KJL) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
BISWA BRIDGE (BIS) 05:50 1 min 05:51 1 No
WADODA (WADO) 05:59 1 min 06:00 10 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
KHAMKHED (KMKD) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
KOLHADI (KLHD) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
ACHEGAON (ACG) 06:46 1 min 06:47 2 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name