Train Time Table

BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
14:52
VARANGAON 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACG
14:59
ACHEGAON 3
18.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
15:14
BODWAD 4
30.3 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLHD
15:21
KOLHADI 5
35.2 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMKD
15:27
KHAMKHED 6
41.1 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
15:38
MALKAPUR 7
50.0 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADO
15:47
WADODA 8
57.9 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIS
15:57
BISWA BRIDGE 9
64.1 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJL
16:03
KHUMGAON BURTI 10
70.3 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
16:14
NANDURA 11
77.8 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
16:27
JALAMB JN 12
90.0 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
16:38
SHEGAON 13
102.4 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGZ
16:47
S K NAGJIHARI 14
110.3 Kms| PF #2 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PS
16:56
PARAS 15
119.6 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAO
17:04
GAIGAON 16
127.3 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
17:17
AKOLA JN 17
139.5 Kms| PF #2 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAD
17:30
YEULKHED 18
146.8 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGN
17:38
BORGAON 19
157.8 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTP
17:46
KATEPURNA 20
166.4 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
18:01
MURTAJAPUR 21
176.7 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANA
18:14
MANA 22
188.9 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUM
18:27
KURAM 23
202.2 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKI
18:34
TAKLI 24
210.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
19:30
BADNERA JN 25
218.4 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMT
19:44
TIMTALA 26
227.1 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLR
19:51
MALKHED 27
234.4 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CND
20:06
CHANDUR 28
247.5 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
20:24
DHAMANGAON 29
264.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLN
20:34
TALNI 30
274.2 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
20:45
PULGAON JN 31
284.0 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAOT
20:54
KAOTHA 32
290.8 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAE
21:05
DAHEGAON 33
299.8 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
21:40
WARDHA JN 34
313.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51197 BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 14:30 8 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
ACHEGAON (ACG) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
KOLHADI (KLHD) 15:21 1 min 15:22 2 No
KHAMKHED (KMKD) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:38 1 min 15:39 2 No
WADODA (WADO) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
BISWA BRIDGE (BIS) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
KHUMGAON BURTI (KJL) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 16:27 1 min 16:28 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
S K NAGJIHARI (NGZ) 16:47 1 min 16:48 2 No
PARAS (PS) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
GAIGAON (GAO) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 17:17 5 mins 17:22 2 No
YEULKHED (YAD) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
BORGAON (BGN) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
KATEPURNA (KTP) 17:46 1 min 17:47 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 2 No
MANA (MANA) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
KURAM (KUM) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
TAKLI (TKI) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 2 No
TIMTALA (TMT) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MALKHED (MLR) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
TALNI (TLN) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
KAOTHA (KAOT) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
DAHEGAON (DAE) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 21:40 End --------- 1 No

51197 BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) train on RailYatri?

A) BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197)?

A) BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) runs from BHUSAVAL JN to WARDHA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name