Train Time Table

NARKHER - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) (51184) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NRKR
START
NARKHER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWAD
09:26
MOWAD 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUSA
09:38
PUSLA 3
20.6 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WOC
09:48
WARUD ORANGE CITY 4
29.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNOD
09:58
BENODA 5
39.9 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKNT
10:09
HIWARKHEDA 6
52.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRSH
10:27
MORSHI 7
65.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNDB
11:55
CHANDUR BAZAR 8
95.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLGN
12:25
WALGAON 9
119.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAVI
12:45
NAVI AMRAVATI 10
132.2 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
13:25
BADNERA JN 11
138.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKI
13:37
TAKLI 12
147.0 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUM
13:45
KURAM 13
154.8 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANA
13:59
MANA 14
168.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
14:14
MURTAJAPUR 15
180.3 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTP
14:27
KATEPURNA 16
190.6 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGN
14:35
BORGAON 17
199.2 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAD
14:43
YEULKHED 18
210.2 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
14:50
AKOLA JN 19
217.5 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAO
15:14
GAIGAON 20
229.7 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PS
15:24
PARAS 21
237.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGZ
15:34
S K NAGJIHARI 22
246.7 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
15:48
SHEGAON 23
254.6 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
15:59
JALAMB JN 24
267.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
16:09
NANDURA 25
279.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJL
16:14
KHUMGAON BURTI 26
286.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIS
16:24
BISWA BRIDGE 27
292.9 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADO
16:34
WADODA 28
299.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
16:48
MALKAPUR 29
307.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMKD
16:59
KHAMKHED 30
315.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLHD
17:09
KOLHADI 31
321.8 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
17:17
BODWAD 32
326.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACG
17:27
ACHEGAON 33
338.6 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
17:39
VARANGAON 34
344.3 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:55
BHUSAVAL JN 35
357.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51184 NARKHER - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARKHER (NRKR) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
MOWAD (MWAD) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
PUSLA (PUSA) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
BENODA (BNOD) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
HIWARKHEDA (HKNT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
MORSHI (MRSH) 10:27 3 mins 10:30 1 No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
WALGAON (WLGN) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
TAKLI (TKI) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
KURAM (KUM) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
MANA (MANA) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
KATEPURNA (KTP) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
BORGAON (BGN) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
YEULKHED (YAD) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
GAIGAON (GAO) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
PARAS (PS) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
S K NAGJIHARI (NGZ) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
KHUMGAON BURTI (KJL) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BISWA BRIDGE (BIS) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
WADODA (WADO) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
KHAMKHED (KMKD) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
KOLHADI (KLHD) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
ACHEGAON (ACG) 17:27 1 min 17:28 2 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name