Train Time Table

BHUSAVAL - NARKHER Passenger (UnReserved) (51183) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
06:50
VARANGAON 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACG
06:59
ACHEGAON 3
18.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
07:12
BODWAD 4
30.3 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLHD
07:20
KOLHADI 5
35.2 Kms| PF #2 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMKD
07:26
KHAMKHED 6
41.1 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
07:37
MALKAPUR 7
50.0 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADO
07:46
WADODA 8
57.9 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIS
07:56
BISWA BRIDGE 9
64.1 Kms| PF #0 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJL
08:03
KHUMGAON BURTI 10
70.3 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
08:14
NANDURA 11
77.8 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
08:26
JALAMB JN 12
90.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
08:39
SHEGAON 13
102.4 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGZ
08:47
S K NAGJIHARI 14
110.3 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PS
08:55
PARAS 15
119.6 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAO
09:03
GAIGAON 16
127.3 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
09:16
AKOLA JN 17
139.5 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAD
09:29
YEULKHED 18
146.8 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGN
09:37
BORGAON 19
157.8 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTP
09:45
KATEPURNA 20
166.4 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
10:08
MURTAJAPUR 21
176.7 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANA
10:19
MANA 22
188.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUM
10:34
KURAM 23
202.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKI
10:44
TAKLI 24
210.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
12:10
BADNERA JN 25
218.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAVI
12:30
NAVI AMRAVATI 26
224.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLGN
12:48
WALGAON 27
238.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNDB
13:42
CHANDUR BAZAR 28
261.5 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRSH
14:13
MORSHI 29
291.5 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNOD
14:39
BENODA 30
317.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WOC
14:53
WARUD ORANGE CITY 31
327.2 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUSA
15:03
PUSLA 32
336.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWAD
15:18
MOWAD 33
348.2 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
16:00
NARKHER 34
357.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51183 BHUSAVAL - NARKHER Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 06:30 5 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
ACHEGAON (ACG) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
KOLHADI (KLHD) 07:20 1 min 07:21 2 No
KHAMKHED (KMKD) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
WADODA (WADO) 07:46 1 min 07:47 2 No
BISWA BRIDGE (BIS) 07:56 1 min 07:57 - No
KHUMGAON BURTI (KJL) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 2 No
S K NAGJIHARI (NGZ) 08:47 1 min 08:48 2 No
PARAS (PS) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
GAIGAON (GAO) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 09:16 5 mins 09:21 2 No
YEULKHED (YAD) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
BORGAON (BGN) 09:37 1 min 09:38 2 No
KATEPURNA (KTP) 09:45 1 min 09:46 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
MANA (MANA) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
KURAM (KUM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
TAKLI (TKI) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
WALGAON (WLGN) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 13:42 3 mins 13:45 1 No
MORSHI (MRSH) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
BENODA (BNOD) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
PUSLA (PUSA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
MOWAD (MWAD) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 16:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name