Train Time Table

BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDI
17:29
BHADLI 2
12.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
17:43
JALGAON JN 3
24.1 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SS
17:54
SHIRSOLI 4
35.9 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWD
18:04
MHASAVAD 5
45.2 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYJ
18:14
MAHEJI 6
57.1 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHQ
18:19
PARDHANDE 7
64.5 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
18:28
PACHORA JN 8
71.9 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAA
18:39
GALAN 9
82.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGD
18:44
NAGARDEVLA 10
90.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJ
18:54
KAJGAON 11
97.7 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGL
19:04
VAGHLI 12
107.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
19:13
CHALISGAON JN 13
116.8 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPR
19:24
HIRAPUR 14
124.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NI
19:44
NAYDONGRI 15
138.3 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKE
19:54
PIMPAR KHED 16
148.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
20:03
NANDGAON 17
158.8 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJN
20:14
PANJHAN 18
165.4 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSL
20:19
HISVAHAL 19
170.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNV
20:27
PANEVADI 20
179.0 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
20:40
MANMAD JN 21
184.1 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUM
20:59
SUMMIT 22
195.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
21:09
LASALGAON 23
208.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGN
21:14
UGAON 24
218.7 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
21:24
NIPHAD 25
225.6 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBSN
21:29
KASBE-SUKENE 26
231.7 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KW
21:39
KHERVADI 27
238.3 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODHA
21:49
ODHA 28
245.4 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
22:05
NASIK ROAD 29
257.1 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
23:00
DEVLALI 30
262.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51182 BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 17:15 7 No
BHADLI (BDI) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
SHIRSOLI (SS) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
MHASAVAD (MWD) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
MAHEJI (MYJ) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
PARDHANDE (PHQ) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
GALAN (GAA) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
NAGARDEVLA (NGD) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
KAJGAON (KJ) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
VAGHLI (VGL) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
HIRAPUR (HPR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
NAYDONGRI (NI) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
PIMPAR KHED (PKE) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
PANJHAN (PJN) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
HISVAHAL (HSL) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
PANEVADI (PNV) 20:27 1 min 20:28 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 3 No
SUMMIT (SUM) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
UGAON (UGN) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
KASBE-SUKENE (KBSN) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
KHERVADI (KW) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
ODHA (ODHA) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 23:00 End --------- 1 No

51182 BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) train on RailYatri?

A) BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182)?

A) BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) runs from BHUSAVAL JN to DEVLALI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHUSAVAL - DEVLALI Passenger (51182) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name