Train Time Table

ITARSI - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) (51158) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ET
START
ITARSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRA
19:32
DULARIA 2
12.1 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKI
19:44
DHARMKUNDI 3
25.2 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPF
19:54
BANAPURA 4
33.4 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIF
20:03
BHAIRONPUR 5
40.7 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGL
20:12
PAGDHAL 6
48.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBN
20:25
TIMARNI 7
61.4 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRK
20:48
CHARKHERA 8
68.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
20:58
HARDA 9
75.6 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAL
21:08
PALASNER 10
83.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUO
21:18
MASANGAON 11
89.0 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRI
21:25
BHIRINGI 12
91.9 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
21:38
KHIRKIYA 13
107.3 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRHI
21:50
DAGARHKERI 14
118.2 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRUD
22:01
BARUD 15
127.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
22:12
CHHANERA 16
138.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKKD
22:21
CHARKHERA KHURD 17
145.4 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBJ
22:33
SURGAON BANJARI 18
155.9 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLV
22:45
TALVADYA 19
167.7 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTA
01:00
MATHELA 20
176.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
01:50
KHANDWA 21
183.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGJ
05:03
BARGAON GUJAR 22
188.6 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMA
05:09
BAGMAR 23
194.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGN
05:23
DONGARGAON 24
206.6 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SXA
05:32
SAGPHATA 25
214.3 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWA
05:40
MANDWA 26
220.2 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
06:14
NEPANAGAR 27
226.1 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDI
06:24
CHANDNI 28
233.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGQ
06:34
ASIRGARH ROAD 29
243.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:44
BURHANPUR 30
252.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WGA
06:54
WAGHODA 31
262.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
07:04
RAVER 32
272.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NB
07:14
NIMBHORA 33
282.8 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAV
07:24
SAVDA 34
291.4 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSK
07:34
DUSKHEDA 35
300.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:35
BHUSAVAL JN 36
306.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51158 ITARSI - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITARSI JN (ET) --------- Start 19:20 7 No
DULARIA (DRA) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
DHARMKUNDI (DKI) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 1 No
BHAIRONPUR (BIF) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
PAGDHAL (PGL) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
CHARKHERA (CRK) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
HARDA (HD) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 3 No
PALASNER (PAL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
MASANGAON (MUO) 21:18 1 min 21:19 1 No
BHIRINGI (BRI) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
DAGARHKERI (DRHI) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
BARUD (BRUD) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 - No
CHHANERA (CAER) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
CHARKHERA KHURD (CKKD) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
MATHELA (MTA) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 01:50 3hr 5 mins 04:55 1 No
BARGAON GUJAR (BRGJ) 05:03 1 min 05:04 2 No
BAGMAR (BMA) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
DONGARGAON (DGN) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
SAGPHATA (SXA) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
MANDWA (MWA) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
CHANDNI (CDI) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
ASIRGARH ROAD (AGQ) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
WAGHODA (WGA) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
RAVER (RV) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
NIMBHORA (NB) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
SAVDA (SAV) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
DUSKHEDA (DSK) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:35 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name