Train Time Table

BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSK
20:52
DUSKHEDA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAV
21:03
SAVDA 3
15.4 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NB
21:13
NIMBHORA 4
24.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
21:23
RAVER 5
34.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WGA
21:33
WAGHODA 6
44.3 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
21:45
BURHANPUR 7
54.5 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGQ
21:58
ASIRGARH ROAD 8
63.5 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDI
22:09
CHANDNI 9
73.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
22:17
NEPANAGAR 10
80.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWA
22:28
MANDWA 11
86.7 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXA
22:39
SAGPHATA 12
92.6 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGN
22:48
DONGARGAON 13
100.3 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMA
23:09
BAGMAR 14
112.5 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGJ
23:19
BARGAON GUJAR 15
118.3 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
00:20
KHANDWA 16
123.6 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTA
00:37
MATHELA 17
130.9 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
01:08
TALVADYA 18
139.2 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGBJ
01:19
SURGAON BANJARI 19
151.0 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKKD
01:31
CHARKHERA KHURD 20
161.4 Kms| PF #0 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
01:40
CHHANERA 21
168.9 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRUD
01:51
BARUD 22
179.1 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRHI
02:01
DAGARHKERI 23
188.6 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
02:12
KHIRKIYA 24
199.6 Kms| PF #2 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRI
02:25
BHIRINGI 25
214.9 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUO
02:33
MASANGAON 26
217.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAL
02:42
PALASNER 27
223.7 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
02:53
HARDA 28
231.3 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRK
03:03
CHARKHERA 29
238.2 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
03:12
TIMARNI 30
245.4 Kms| PF #2 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGL
03:25
PAGDHAL 31
258.9 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIF
03:34
BHAIRONPUR 32
266.2 Kms| PF #0 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
03:43
BANAPURA 33
273.5 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKI
03:53
DHARMKUNDI 34
281.7 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRA
04:48
DULARIA 35
294.7 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:15
ITARSI JN 36
306.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51157 BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 20:40 8 No
DUSKHEDA (DSK) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
SAVDA (SAV) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
NIMBHORA (NB) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
RAVER (RV) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
WAGHODA (WGA) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
ASIRGARH ROAD (AGQ) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
CHANDNI (CDI) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 1 No
MANDWA (MWA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
SAGPHATA (SXA) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
DONGARGAON (DGN) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
BAGMAR (BMA) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
BARGAON GUJAR (BRGJ) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
MATHELA (MTA) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 - No
TALVADYA (TLV) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 2 No
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
CHARKHERA KHURD (CKKD) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 - No
CHHANERA (CAER) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
BARUD (BRUD) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
DAGARHKERI (DRHI) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 2 No
BHIRINGI (BRI) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
MASANGAON (MUO) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
PALASNER (PAL) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
HARDA (HD) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
CHARKHERA (CRK) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 2 No
PAGDHAL (PGL) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
BHAIRONPUR (BIF) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 - No
BANAPURA (BPF) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
DHARMKUNDI (DKI) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
DULARIA (DRA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:15 End --------- 7 No

51157 BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) train on RailYatri?

A) BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157)?

A) BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) runs from BHUSAVAL JN to ITARSI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHUSAVAL - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51157) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name