Train Time Table

FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47214) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FM
START
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
11:37
HUPPUGUDA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
11:41
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 3
3.7 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
11:43
KACHEGUDA DBR 4
4.4 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
11:45
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
11:49
KACHEGUDA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
11:53
VIDYANAGAR 7
9.2 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
11:55
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 8
10.5 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
11:57
ARTS COLLEGE 9
11.2 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
11:59
SITAFAL MANDI 10
12.3 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
12:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
14.4 Kms| PF #5 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
12:12
JAMES STREET 12
16.1 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
12:14
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 13
17.3 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
12:17
BEGAMPET 14
19.3 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
12:19
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 15
20.4 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
12:21
FATEHNAGAR 16
21.6 Kms| PF #2 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
12:24
BHARTNAGAR 17
24.1 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
12:26
BORABANDA 18
26.5 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
12:28
HITECH CITY 19
29.4 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
12:32
HAFIZPETA 20
32.3 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
12:34
CHANDANAGAR 21
35.7 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
13:00
LINGAMPALLI 22
37.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47214 FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) --------- Start 11:35 1 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 11:37 1 min 11:38 2 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 11:43 1 min 11:44 2 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 11:55 1 min 11:56 2 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 5 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 12:12 1 min 12:13 2 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 12:17 1 min 12:18 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 12:21 1 min 12:22 2 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 12:26 1 min 12:27 2 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 12:32 1 min 12:33 2 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 13:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name