Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
12:43
LAKDIKAPUL 2
1.4 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
12:45
KHAIRATABAD DCN 3
2.5 Kms| PF #2 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
12:47
NECKLACE ROAD 4
3.7 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
12:51
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 5
6.4 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
12:53
JAMES STREET 6
7.6 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
13:16
SECUNDERABAD JN 7
9.3 Kms| PF #4 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
13:22
SITAFAL MANDI 8
11.4 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
13:24
ARTS COLLEGE 9
12.5 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
13:26
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 10
13.2 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
13:28
VIDYANAGAR 11
14.5 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
13:34
KACHEGUDA 12
16.4 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
13:37
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 13
18.0 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
13:39
KACHEGUDA DBR 14
19.2 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
13:41
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 15
20.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
13:43
HUPPUGUDA 16
22.4 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
13:48
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 17
23.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47209 HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 12:41 1 No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 12:43 1 min 12:44 2 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 12:45 1 min 12:46 2 No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 12:47 1 min 12:48 2 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 4 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 13:22 1 min 13:23 2 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 13:26 1 min 13:27 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 13:48 End --------- - No

47209 HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) train on RailYatri?

A) HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209)?

A) HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47209) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name