Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local (47208) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
10:07
LAKDIKAPUL 2
1.4 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
10:09
KHAIRATABAD DCN 3
2.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
10:11
NECKLACE ROAD 4
3.7 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
10:14
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 5
6.4 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
10:18
JAMES STREET 6
7.6 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
10:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 7
9.3 Kms| PF #3 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
10:46
SITAFAL MANDI 8
11.4 Kms| PF #4 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
10:48
ARTS COLLEGE 9
12.5 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
10:50
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 10
13.2 Kms| PF #2 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
10:52
VIDYANAGAR 11
14.5 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
10:57
KACHEGUDA 12
16.4 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
11:00
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 13
18.0 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
11:02
KACHEGUDA DBR 14
19.2 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
11:04
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 15
20.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
11:07
HUPPUGUDA 16
22.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
11:12
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 17
23.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47208 HYDERABAD DECCAN - FALAKNUMA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 10:05 1 No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 3 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 10:46 1 min 10:47 4 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 10:48 1 min 10:49 2 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 10:50 1 min 10:51 2 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 10:52 1 min 10:53 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:57 1 min 10:58 3 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 11:02 1 min 11:03 2 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 11:12 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name