Train Time Table

FALAKNUMA - SECUNDERABAD Local (47204) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FM
START
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
22:32
HUPPUGUDA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #2 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
22:34
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 3
3.7 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
22:36
KACHEGUDA DBR 4
4.4 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
22:40
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
22:45
KACHEGUDA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
22:47
VIDYANAGAR 7
9.2 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
22:49
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 8
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
22:51
ARTS COLLEGE 9
11.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
22:53
SITAFAL MANDI 10
12.3 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
14.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47204 FALAKNUMA - SECUNDERABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) --------- Start 22:30 3 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 22:32 1 min 22:33 2 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 22:34 1 min 22:35 2 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 22:36 1 min 22:37 2 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 22:40 1 min 22:41 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 22:45 1 min 22:46 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 22:47 1 min 22:48 2 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 22:51 1 min 22:52 - No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 22:53 1 min 22:54 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name