Train Time Table

LINGAMPALLI - FALAKNUMA Local (47180) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LPI
START
LINGAMPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
12:03
CHANDANAGAR 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
12:08
HAFIZPETA 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
12:12
HITECH CITY 4
8.2 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
12:14
BORABANDA 5
11.1 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
12:16
BHARTNAGAR 6
13.4 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
12:19
FATEHNAGAR 7
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
12:21
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 8
17.1 Kms| PF #2 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
12:23
BEGAMPET 9
18.2 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
12:27
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 10
20.3 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
12:29
JAMES STREET 11
21.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
12:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 12
23.1 Kms| PF #4 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
12:51
SITAFAL MANDI 13
25.2 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
12:53
ARTS COLLEGE 14
26.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
12:55
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 15
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
12:57
VIDYANAGAR 16
28.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
13:01
KACHEGUDA 17
30.2 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
13:04
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 18
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
13:06
KACHEGUDA DBR 19
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
13:08
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 20
33.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
13:11
HUPPUGUDA 21
36.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
13:17
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 22
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47180 LINGAMPALLI - FALAKNUMA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) --------- Start 12:00 1 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 12:03 1 min 12:04 1 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 12:19 1 min 12:20 - No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 12:21 1 min 12:22 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 12:27 1 min 12:28 1 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 4 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 12:53 1 min 12:54 - No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 13:01 1 min 13:02 2 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 13:06 1 min 13:07 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 13:08 1 min 13:09 - No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 13:11 1 min 13:12 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 13:17 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name