Train Time Table

LINGAMPALLI - FALAKNUMA Local (47176) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LPI
START
LINGAMPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
08:26
CHANDANAGAR 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
08:31
HAFIZPETA 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
08:35
HITECH CITY 4
8.2 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
08:37
BORABANDA 5
11.1 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
08:39
BHARTNAGAR 6
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
08:42
FATEHNAGAR 7
16.0 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
08:44
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 8
17.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
08:46
BEGAMPET 9
18.2 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
08:51
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 10
20.3 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
08:53
JAMES STREET 11
21.4 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
09:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 12
23.1 Kms| PF #4 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
09:21
SITAFAL MANDI 13
25.2 Kms| PF #3 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
09:23
ARTS COLLEGE 14
26.3 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
09:25
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 15
27.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
09:27
VIDYANAGAR 16
28.3 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
09:31
KACHEGUDA 17
30.2 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
09:34
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 18
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
09:36
KACHEGUDA DBR 19
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
09:38
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 20
33.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
09:41
HUPPUGUDA 21
36.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
09:47
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 22
37.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47176 LINGAMPALLI - FALAKNUMA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) --------- Start 08:23 1 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 4 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 09:21 1 min 09:22 3 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 09:27 1 min 09:28 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 09:31 1 min 09:32 2 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 09:47 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name