Train Time Table

FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47162) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FM
START
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
16:16
HUPPUGUDA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
16:20
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 3
3.7 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
16:22
KACHEGUDA DBR 4
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
16:24
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
16:28
KACHEGUDA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #3 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
16:32
VIDYANAGAR 7
9.2 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
16:34
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 8
10.5 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
16:36
ARTS COLLEGE 9
11.2 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
16:38
SITAFAL MANDI 10
12.3 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
16:44
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
14.4 Kms| PF #7 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
16:50
JAMES STREET 12
16.1 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
16:52
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 13
17.3 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:55
BEGAMPET 14
19.3 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
16:57
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 15
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
16:59
FATEHNAGAR 16
21.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
17:02
BHARTNAGAR 17
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
17:04
BORABANDA 18
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
17:06
HITECH CITY 19
29.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
17:08
HAFIZPETA 20
32.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
17:12
CHANDANAGAR 21
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
17:35
LINGAMPALLI 22
37.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47162 FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) --------- Start 16:14 1 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 16:22 1 min 16:23 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 16:28 1 min 16:29 3 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 7 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 16:52 1 min 16:53 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 16:57 1 min 16:58 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 17:02 1 min 17:03 - No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 17:35 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name