Train Time Table

KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FM
START
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
05:27
HUPPUGUDA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
05:29
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 3
3.7 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
05:31
KACHEGUDA DBR 4
4.4 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
05:33
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
05:42
KACHEGUDA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
05:45
VIDYANAGAR 7
9.2 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
05:47
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 8
10.5 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
05:49
ARTS COLLEGE 9
11.2 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
05:52
SITAFAL MANDI 10
12.3 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
06:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
14.4 Kms| PF #10 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
06:05
JAMES STREET 12
16.1 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
06:07
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 13
17.3 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
06:10
BEGAMPET 14
19.3 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
06:12
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 15
20.4 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
06:14
FATEHNAGAR 16
21.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
06:17
BHARTNAGAR 17
24.1 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
06:19
BORABANDA 18
26.5 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
06:23
HITECH CITY 19
29.4 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
06:27
HAFIZPETA 20
32.3 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
06:31
CHANDANAGAR 21
35.7 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
06:47
LINGAMPALLI 22
37.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47150 KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 05:52 1 min 05:53 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 10 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:10 1 min 06:11 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 06:12 1 min 06:13 2 No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 06:27 1 min 06:28 2 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 06:47 End --------- 4 No

47150 KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) train on RailYatri?

A) KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150)?

A) KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) runs from KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCG FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47150) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name