Train Time Table

LINGAMPALLI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Local (47140) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LPI
START
LINGAMPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
16:18
CHANDANAGAR 2
1.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
16:23
HAFIZPETA 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
16:27
HITECH CITY 4
8.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
16:29
BORABANDA 5
11.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
16:31
BHARTNAGAR 6
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
16:33
FATEHNAGAR 7
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
16:35
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 8
17.1 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:37
BEGAMPET 9
18.2 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
16:40
NECKLACE ROAD 10
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
16:42
KHAIRATABAD DCN 11
21.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
16:46
LAKDIKAPUL 12
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYB
17:00
HYDERABAD DECCAN 13
23.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47140 LINGAMPALLI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 16:27 1 min 16:28 - No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 16:42 1 min 16:43 - No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 17:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name