Train Time Table

ENNORE - TIRUVALLUR Local (43861) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ENR
START
ENNORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
06:50
TIRUVOTTIYUR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
06:56
TONDIARPETTAI 3
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
06:58
KORUKKUPET JN 4
12.0 Kms| PF #2 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
07:07
VYASARPADI 5
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
07:09
PERAMBUR 6
16.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
07:16
VILLIVAKKAM 7
20.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
07:26
AMBATTUR 8
26.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
07:37
AVADI 9
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
07:42
PATTABIRAM EAST 10
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
07:46
PATTABIRAM WEST 11
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
07:50
TIRUNINRAVUR 12
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
08:20
TIRUVALLUR 13
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43861 ENNORE - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ENNORE (ENR) --------- Start 06:40 3 No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 06:58 1 min 06:59 2 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 07:09 1 min 07:10 4 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
AVADI (AVD) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 08:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name