Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - PONNERI Local (43852) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
05:23
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
05:26
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
05:29
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
05:34
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
05:37
PATTABIRAM WEST 6
16.5 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
05:40
PATTABIRAM EAST 7
19.6 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
05:44
HINDU COLLEGE 8
24.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
05:49
AVADI 9
27.5 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
05:52
ANNANUR 10
30.3 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
05:54
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
31.4 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
05:59
AMBATTUR 12
33.1 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
06:01
PATTARAVKKAM 13
34.5 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
06:03
KORATTUR 14
36.5 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
06:09
VILLIVAKKAM 15
39.3 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
06:16
PERAMBUR 16
43.1 Kms| PF #3 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
06:18
VYASARPADI 17
45.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
06:24
KORUKKUPET JN 18
48.6 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
06:26
TONDIARPETTAI 19
49.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VOC
06:28
VOC NAGAR 20
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
06:33
TIRUVOTTIYUR 21
53.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
06:39
WIMCO NAGAR 22
55.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
06:42
KATHIVAKKAM 23
58.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
06:48
ENNORE 24
60.4 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
06:55
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 25
64.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
06:57
ATTIPPATTU 26
66.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
06:59
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 27
68.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
07:02
MINJUR 28
70.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
07:06
ANUPPAMBATTU 29
74.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
07:50
PONNERI 30
79.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43852 TIRUVALLUR - PONNERI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 05:26 1 min 05:27 2 No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 05:37 1 min 05:38 2 No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 05:40 1 min 05:41 2 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
AVADI (AVD) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 05:52 1 min 05:53 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 06:01 1 min 06:02 2 No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:16 1 min 06:17 3 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 06:18 1 min 06:19 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 06:24 1 min 06:25 4 No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
VOC NAGAR (VOC) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 06:55 1 min 06:56 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
PONNERI (PON) 07:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name