Train Time Table

PONNERI - TIRUVALLUR Local (43851) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PON
START
PONNERI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
15:56
MINJUR 2
8.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
16:01
ATTIPPATTU 3
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
16:04
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 4
14.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
16:09
ENNORE 5
18.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
16:18
TIRUVOTTIYUR 6
25.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
16:23
TONDIARPETTAI 7
29.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
16:25
KORUKKUPET JN 8
30.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
16:31
VYASARPADI 9
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
16:33
PERAMBUR 10
36.0 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
16:40
VILLIVAKKAM 11
39.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
16:50
AMBATTUR 12
46.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
17:01
AVADI 13
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
17:06
PATTABIRAM EAST 14
59.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
17:08
PATTABIRAM WEST 15
62.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
17:14
TIRUNINRAVUR 16
66.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
17:45
TIRUVALLUR 17
79.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43851 PONNERI - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PONNERI (PON) --------- Start 15:45 2 No
MINJUR (MJR) 15:56 1 min 15:57 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 16:23 1 min 16:24 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 16:50 1 min 16:51 - No
AVADI (AVD) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name