Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - AVADI Local (43842) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
11:19
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
11:22
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
11:27
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
11:32
MANUR 5
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
11:36
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
11:40
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.3 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
11:44
EGATTUR HALT 8
23.8 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
11:49
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
11:53
PUTLUR HALT 10
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
11:56
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
11:59
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.4 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
12:04
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
39.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
12:07
NEMILICHERRY HALT 14
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
12:11
PATTABIRAM 15
43.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
12:13
HINDU COLLEGE 16
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
12:20
AVADI 17
47.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43842 ARAKKONAM - AVADI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 11:15 3 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
MOSUR (MSU) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
MANUR (MAF) 11:32 1 min 11:33 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 11:40 1 min 11:41 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 12:07 1 min 12:08 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 12:11 1 min 12:12 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 12:13 1 min 12:14 - No
AVADI (AVD) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name