Train Time Table

AVADI - ARAKKONAM Local (43841) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AVD
START
AVADI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
16:43
HINDU COLLEGE 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
16:45
PATTABIRAM 3
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
16:49
NEMILICHERRY HALT 4
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
16:52
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
8.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
16:56
VEPPAMPATTU 6
11.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
17:00
SEVVAPET ROAD 7
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
17:03
PUTLUR HALT 8
17.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
17:09
TIRUVALLUR 9
20.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
17:13
EGATTUR HALT 10
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
17:17
KADAMBATTUR 11
26.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
17:21
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 12
29.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
17:25
MANUR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
17:30
TIRUVALANGADU 14
37.2 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
17:36
MOSUR 15
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
17:40
PULIYAMANGALAM 16
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
17:55
ARAKKONAM 17
47.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43841 AVADI - ARAKKONAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AVADI (AVD) --------- Start 16:40 1 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 17:00 1 min 17:01 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 17:21 1 min 17:22 - No
MANUR (MAF) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
MOSUR (MSU) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 17:40 1 min 17:41 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 17:55 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name