Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUTTANI Fast Local (43821) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
12:14
ROYAPURAM 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
12:19
WASHERMANPET 3
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
12:25
VYASARPADI 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
12:29
PERAMBUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
12:36
VILLIVAKKAM 6
11.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
12:46
AMBATTUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
12:57
AVADI 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
13:03
PATTABIRAM EAST 9
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
13:05
PATTABIRAM WEST 10
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
13:10
TIRUNINRAVUR 11
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
13:34
TIRUVALLUR 12
50.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
13:42
KADAMBATTUR 13
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
13:55
TIRUVALANGADU 14
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
14:18
ARAKKONAM 15
77.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
14:40
TIRUTTANI 16
90.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43821 CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUTTANI Fast Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 12:10 6 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 12:19 1 min 12:20 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
AVADI (AVD) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 13:03 1 min 13:04 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 13:10 1 min 13:11 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 13:55 1 min 13:56 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 14:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name