Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Ladies Spl Local (43807) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
18:09
ROYAPURAM 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
18:14
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
18:20
VYASARPADI JEEVA 4
5.6 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
18:22
PERAMBUR 5
7.0 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
18:24
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 6
7.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
18:26
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 7
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
18:29
VILLIVAKKAM 8
10.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
18:33
KORATTUR 9
13.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
18:36
PATTARAVKKAM 10
15.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
18:39
AMBATTUR 11
17.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
18:42
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 12
18.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
18:45
ANNANUR 13
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
18:50
AVADI 14
22.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
18:54
HINDU COLLEGE 15
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
18:56
PATTABIRAM 16
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
19:00
NEMILICHERRY HALT 17
28.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
19:03
TIRUNINRAVUR 18
30.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
19:07
VEPPAMPATTU 19
33.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
19:11
SEVVAPET ROAD 20
37.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
19:14
PUTLUR HALT 21
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
19:20
TIRUVALLUR 22
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
19:24
EGATTUR HALT 23
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
19:28
KADAMBATTUR 24
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
19:32
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 25
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
19:36
MANUR 26
55.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
19:41
TIRUVALANGADU 27
59.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
19:47
MOSUR 28
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
19:51
PULIYAMANGALAM 29
68.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
20:05
ARAKKONAM 30
70.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43807 CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Ladies Spl Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 18:05 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 18:22 1 min 18:23 2 No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 18:36 1 min 18:37 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
AVADI (AVD) 18:50 1 min 18:51 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
MANUR (MAF) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 20:05 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name