Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH Fast Local (43806) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
16:32
TIRUVALANGADU 2
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
16:37
MANUR 3
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
16:41
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 4
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
16:45
KADAMBATTUR 5
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
16:54
TIRUVALLUR 6
27.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
17:09
TIRUNINRAVUR 7
39.5 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
17:22
AVADI 8
47.6 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
17:32
AMBATTUR 9
53.2 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
17:42
VILLIVAKKAM 10
59.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
17:49
PERAMBUR 11
63.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
17:51
VYASARPADI 12
65.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
17:57
WASHERMANPET 13
68.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
18:02
ROYAPURAM 14
69.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
18:15
CHENNAI BEACH 15
71.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43806 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH Fast Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 16:20 3 No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 16:32 1 min 16:33 - No
MANUR (MAF) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 16:54 1 min 16:55 4 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 17:09 1 min 17:10 3 No
AVADI (AVD) 17:22 1 min 17:23 2 No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 17:32 1 min 17:33 2 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 17:42 1 min 17:43 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 17:51 1 min 17:52 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 17:57 1 min 17:58 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 18:02 1 min 18:03 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 18:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name