Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Local (43805) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
14:29
ROYAPURAM 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
14:34
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
14:40
VYASARPADI 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
14:42
PERAMBUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
14:49
VILLIVAKKAM 6
11.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
14:52
KORATTUR 7
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
14:55
PATTARAVKKAM 8
16.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
14:59
AMBATTUR 9
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
15:02
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 10
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
15:05
ANNANUR 11
20.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
15:10
AVADI 12
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
15:14
HINDU COLLEGE 13
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
15:17
PATTABIRAM EAST 14
31.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
15:20
PATTABIRAM WEST 15
34.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
15:23
TIRUNINRAVUR 16
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
15:27
VEPPAMPATTU 17
41.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
15:31
SEVVAPET ROAD 18
45.1 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
15:34
PUTLUR HALT 19
48.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
15:40
TIRUVALLUR 20
51.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
15:44
EGATTUR HALT 21
54.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
15:48
KADAMBATTUR 22
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
15:52
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 23
59.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
15:56
MANUR 24
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
16:01
TIRUVALANGADU 25
67.7 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
16:07
MOSUR 26
73.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
16:11
PULIYAMANGALAM 27
76.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
16:35
ARAKKONAM 28
78.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43805 CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 14:25 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 14:40 1 min 14:41 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 14:52 1 min 14:53 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 14:55 1 min 14:56 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
AVADI (AVD) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 15:27 1 min 15:28 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
MANUR (MAF) 15:56 1 min 15:57 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
MOSUR (MSU) 16:07 1 min 16:08 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 16:11 1 min 16:12 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 16:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name