Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43755) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
13:54
ROYAPURAM 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
13:59
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
14:04
VYASARPADI JEEVA 4
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
14:06
PERAMBUR 5
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
14:08
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 6
7.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
14:10
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 7
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
14:13
VILLIVAKKAM 8
10.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
14:17
KORATTUR 9
13.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
14:20
PATTARAVKKAM 10
15.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
14:23
AMBATTUR 11
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
14:26
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 12
18.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
14:29
ANNANUR 13
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
14:34
AVADI 14
22.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
14:38
HINDU COLLEGE 15
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
14:41
PATTABIRAM 16
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
15:00
PATTABIRAM EAST 17
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43755 CHENNAI BEACH - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 13:50 5 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 13:54 1 min 13:55 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 14:06 1 min 14:07 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 14:08 1 min 14:09 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 14:13 1 min 14:14 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 14:17 1 min 14:18 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 14:20 1 min 14:21 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 14:23 1 min 14:24 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 14:26 1 min 14:27 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
AVADI (AVD) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 14:38 1 min 14:39 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 14:41 1 min 14:42 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 15:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name