Train Time Table

PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43754) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTMS
START
PATTABIRAM MILITARY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
20:43
PATTABIRAM EAST 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
20:46
HINDU COLLEGE 3
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
20:50
AVADI 4
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
20:54
ANNANUR 5
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
20:57
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 6
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
21:00
AMBATTUR 7
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
21:03
PATTARAVKKAM 8
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
21:06
KORATTUR 9
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
21:10
VILLIVAKKAM 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
21:17
PERAMBUR 11
26.0 Kms| PF #3 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
21:19
VYASARPADI 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
21:25
WASHERMANPET 13
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
21:30
ROYAPURAM 14
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
21:55
CHENNAI BEACH 15
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43754 PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATTABIRAM MILITARY (PTMS) --------- Start 20:35 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
AVADI (AVD) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 20:57 1 min 20:58 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 21:17 1 min 21:18 3 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 21:55 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name