Train Time Table

PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRES
START
PATTABIRAM EAST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
08:48
PATTABIRAM 2
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
08:51
HINDU COLLEGE 3
7.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
08:55
AVADI 4
10.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
08:59
ANNANUR 5
12.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
09:02
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 6
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
09:05
AMBATTUR 7
15.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
09:08
PATTARAVKKAM 8
17.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
09:11
KORATTUR 9
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
09:15
VILLIVAKKAM 10
21.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
09:18
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 11
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
09:20
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 12
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
09:22
PERAMBUR 13
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
09:24
VYASARPADI JEEVA 14
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
09:30
WASHERMANPET 15
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
09:35
ROYAPURAM 16
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
09:52
CHENNAI BEACH 17
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43752 PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) --------- Start 08:40 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 08:48 1 min 08:49 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
AVADI (AVD) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 09:02 1 min 09:03 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 09:11 1 min 09:12 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 09:52 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name