Train Time Table

PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRES
START
PATTABIRAM EAST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
08:48
PATTABIRAM 2
6.1 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
08:51
HINDU COLLEGE 3
7.2 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
08:55
AVADI 4
10.1 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
08:59
ANNANUR 5
12.8 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
09:02
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 6
13.9 Kms| PF #0 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
09:05
AMBATTUR 7
15.6 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
09:08
PATTARAVKKAM 8
17.1 Kms| PF #0 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
09:11
KORATTUR 9
19.0 Kms| PF #0 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
09:15
VILLIVAKKAM 10
21.8 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
09:18
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 11
23.6 Kms| PF #0 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
09:20
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 12
25.0 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
09:22
PERAMBUR 13
25.6 Kms| PF #0 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
09:24
VYASARPADI JEEVA 14
27.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
09:30
WASHERMANPET 15
29.7 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
09:35
ROYAPURAM 16
31.0 Kms| PF #0 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
09:52
CHENNAI BEACH 17
32.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43752 PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) --------- Start 08:40 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
AVADI (AVD) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 09:02 1 min 09:03 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 09:11 1 min 09:12 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 09:52 End --------- - No

43752 PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) train on RailYatri?

A) PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752)?

A) PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) runs from PATTABIRAM EAST to CHENNAI BEACH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name