Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43751) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
09:14
ROYAPURAM 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
09:19
WASHERMANPET 3
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
09:25
VYASARPADI 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
09:27
PERAMBUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
09:34
VILLIVAKKAM 6
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
09:38
KORATTUR 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
09:41
PATTARAVKKAM 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
09:44
AMBATTUR 9
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
09:47
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 10
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
09:50
ANNANUR 11
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
09:55
AVADI 12
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
09:59
HINDU COLLEGE 13
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
10:01
PATTABIRAM EAST 14
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTMS
10:20
PATTABIRAM MILITARY 15
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43751 CHENNAI BEACH - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 09:10 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 09:47 1 min 09:48 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
AVADI (AVD) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 10:01 1 min 10:02 - No
PATTABIRAM MILITARY (PTMS) 10:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name