Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43711) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
17:44
ROYAPURAM 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
17:49
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
17:55
VYASARPADI JEEVA 4
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
17:57
PERAMBUR 5
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
17:59
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 6
7.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
18:01
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 7
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
18:04
VILLIVAKKAM 8
10.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
18:08
KORATTUR 9
13.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
18:11
PATTARAVKKAM 10
15.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
18:14
AMBATTUR 11
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
18:17
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 12
18.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
18:20
ANNANUR 13
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
18:25
AVADI 14
22.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
18:29
HINDU COLLEGE 15
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
18:31
PATTABIRAM 16
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
18:34
NEMILICHERRY HALT 17
28.6 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
18:38
TIRUNINRAVUR 18
30.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
18:42
VEPPAMPATTU 19
33.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
18:46
SEVVAPET ROAD 20
37.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
18:49
PUTLUR HALT 21
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
19:05
TIRUVALLUR 22
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43711 CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 17:57 1 min 17:58 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
AVADI (AVD) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 18:38 1 min 18:39 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 19:05 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name