Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43705) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
09:54
ROYAPURAM 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
09:59
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
10:04
VYASARPADI 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
10:06
PERAMBUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
10:13
VILLIVAKKAM 6
11.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
10:17
KORATTUR 7
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
10:20
PATTARAVKKAM 8
16.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
10:23
AMBATTUR 9
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
10:26
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 10
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
10:29
ANNANUR 11
20.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
10:34
AVADI 12
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
10:38
HINDU COLLEGE 13
26.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
10:40
PATTABIRAM EAST 14
31.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
10:42
PATTABIRAM WEST 15
34.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
10:47
TIRUNINRAVUR 16
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
10:51
VEPPAMPATTU 17
41.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
10:55
SEVVAPET ROAD 18
45.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
10:58
PUTLUR HALT 19
48.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
11:15
TIRUVALLUR 20
51.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43705 CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 09:50 8 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 10:13 1 min 10:14 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 10:20 1 min 10:21 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 10:23 1 min 10:24 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
AVADI (AVD) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 10:38 1 min 10:39 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 11:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name