Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43702) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
11:08
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
11:11
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
11:14
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
11:19
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
11:22
NEMILICHERRY HALT 6
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
11:26
PATTABIRAM 7
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
11:28
HINDU COLLEGE 8
17.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
11:32
AVADI 9
20.6 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
11:36
ANNANUR 10
23.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
11:39
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
24.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
11:42
AMBATTUR 12
26.2 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
11:45
PATTARAVKKAM 13
27.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
11:48
KORATTUR 14
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
11:52
VILLIVAKKAM 15
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
11:55
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 16
34.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
11:57
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 17
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
11:59
PERAMBUR 18
36.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
12:01
VYASARPADI JEEVA 19
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
12:07
WASHERMANPET 20
40.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
12:12
ROYAPURAM 21
41.5 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
12:30
CHENNAI BEACH 22
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43702 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 11:05 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 11:11 1 min 11:12 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 11:28 1 min 11:29 - No
AVADI (AVD) 11:32 1 min 11:33 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 11:42 1 min 11:43 2 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 11:48 1 min 11:49 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 11:52 1 min 11:53 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 12:07 1 min 12:08 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 12:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name