Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - AVADI Local (43601) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
07:14
ROYAPURAM 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
07:19
WASHERMANPET 3
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
07:25
VYASARPADI 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
07:27
PERAMBUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
07:34
VILLIVAKKAM 6
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
07:38
KORATTUR 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
07:41
PATTARAVKKAM 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
07:44
AMBATTUR 9
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
07:47
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 10
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
07:50
ANNANUR 11
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
08:00
AVADI 12
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43601 CHENNAI BEACH - AVADI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 07:10 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
AVADI (AVD) 08:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name