Train Time Table

TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43518) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRT
START
TIRUTTANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
20:39
ARAKKONAM 2
14.4 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
20:44
PULIYAMANGALAM 3
16.3 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
20:47
MOSUR 4
19.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
20:52
TIRUVALANGADU 5
24.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
20:57
MANUR 6
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
21:01
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 7
32.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
21:05
KADAMBATTUR 8
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
21:09
EGATTUR HALT 9
38.2 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
21:14
TIRUVALLUR 10
41.4 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
21:18
PUTLUR HALT 11
44.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
21:21
SEVVAPET ROAD 12
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
21:24
VEPPAMPATTU 13
50.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
21:29
TIRUNINRAVUR 14
53.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
21:32
NEMILICHERRY HALT 15
55.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
21:36
PATTABIRAM 16
58.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
21:38
HINDU COLLEGE 17
59.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
21:42
AVADI 18
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
21:46
ANNANUR 19
64.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
21:49
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 20
65.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
21:52
AMBATTUR 21
67.6 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
21:55
PATTARAVKKAM 22
69.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
21:58
KORATTUR 23
71.0 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
22:02
VILLIVAKKAM 24
73.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
22:05
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 25
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
22:07
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 26
77.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
22:09
PERAMBUR 27
77.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
22:11
VYASARPADI JEEVA 28
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
22:14
BASIN BRIDGE JN 29
80.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
22:35
MOORE MARKET 30
83.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43518 TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUTTANI (TRT) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 20:39 1 min 20:40 4 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
MOSUR (MSU) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
MANUR (MAF) 20:57 1 min 20:58 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 21:05 1 min 21:06 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 21:09 1 min 21:10 3 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 21:21 1 min 21:22 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 21:32 1 min 21:33 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 21:38 1 min 21:39 - No
AVADI (AVD) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 21:46 1 min 21:47 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 21:52 1 min 21:53 1 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 21:58 1 min 21:59 2 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 22:05 1 min 22:06 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 22:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name