Train Time Table

TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43514) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRT
START
TIRUTTANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
17:13
ARAKKONAM 2
13.0 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
17:19
PULIYAMANGALAM 3
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
17:22
MOSUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
17:27
TIRUVALANGADU 5
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
17:32
MANUR 6
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
17:36
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 7
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
17:40
KADAMBATTUR 8
35.0 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
17:44
EGATTUR HALT 9
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
17:49
TIRUVALLUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
17:53
PUTLUR HALT 11
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
17:56
SEVVAPET ROAD 12
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
17:59
VEPPAMPATTU 13
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
18:04
TIRUNINRAVUR 14
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
18:06
PATTABIRAM WEST 15
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
18:08
PATTABIRAM EAST 16
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
18:13
HINDU COLLEGE 17
64.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
18:17
AVADI 18
67.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
18:21
ANNANUR 19
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
18:24
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 20
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
18:27
AMBATTUR 21
73.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
18:30
PATTARAVKKAM 22
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
18:33
KORATTUR 23
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
18:37
VILLIVAKKAM 24
79.0 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
18:44
PERAMBUR 25
83.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
18:46
VYASARPADI 26
85.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
18:49
BASIN BRIDGE JN 27
86.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
19:15
MOORE MARKET 28
87.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43514 TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUTTANI (TRT) --------- Start 16:55 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 5 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
MANUR (MAF) 17:32 1 min 17:33 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:49 1 min 17:50 3 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 18:13 1 min 18:14 - No
AVADI (AVD) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 19:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name