Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43505) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
10:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
10:07
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
10:09
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
10:16
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
10:20
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
10:23
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
10:26
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
10:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
10:32
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
10:37
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
10:41
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
10:43
PATTABIRAM EAST 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
10:45
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
10:50
TIRUNINRAVUR 15
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
10:54
VEPPAMPATTU 16
39.1 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
10:58
SEVVAPET ROAD 17
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
11:01
PUTLUR HALT 18
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
11:09
TIRUVALLUR 19
48.5 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
11:13
EGATTUR HALT 20
51.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
11:17
KADAMBATTUR 21
54.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
11:21
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 22
57.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
11:25
MANUR 23
60.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
11:30
TIRUVALANGADU 24
65.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
11:36
MOSUR 25
70.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
11:40
PULIYAMANGALAM 26
73.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
11:55
ARAKKONAM 27
75.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJN
12:02
ARAKKONAM JN NORTH 28
78.4 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
12:20
TIRUTTANI 29
89.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43505 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 10:20 1 min 10:21 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 10:23 1 min 10:24 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 10:32 1 min 10:33 - No
AVADI (AVD) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 11:01 1 min 11:02 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 11:09 1 min 11:10 4 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
MANUR (MAF) 11:25 1 min 11:26 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 11:40 1 min 11:41 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
ARAKKONAM JN NORTH (AJJN) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name