Train Time Table

TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43504) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRT
START
TIRUTTANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJN
06:43
ARAKKONAM JN NORTH 2
11.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
06:49
ARAKKONAM 3
14.4 Kms| PF #5 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
06:54
PULIYAMANGALAM 4
16.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
06:57
MOSUR 5
19.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
07:02
TIRUVALANGADU 6
24.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
07:07
MANUR 7
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
07:11
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 8
32.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
07:15
KADAMBATTUR 9
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
07:19
EGATTUR HALT 10
38.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
07:24
TIRUVALLUR 11
41.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
07:28
PUTLUR HALT 12
44.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
07:31
SEVVAPET ROAD 13
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
07:34
VEPPAMPATTU 14
50.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
07:39
TIRUNINRAVUR 15
53.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
07:44
PATTABIRAM WEST 16
57.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
07:46
PATTABIRAM EAST 17
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
07:48
HINDU COLLEGE 18
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
07:52
AVADI 19
68.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
07:56
ANNANUR 20
71.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
07:59
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 21
72.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
08:02
AMBATTUR 22
74.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
08:05
PATTARAVKKAM 23
75.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
08:08
KORATTUR 24
77.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
08:12
VILLIVAKKAM 25
80.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:19
PERAMBUR 26
84.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
08:21
VYASARPADI 27
86.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
08:24
BASIN BRIDGE JN 28
87.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
08:50
MOORE MARKET 29
89.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43504 TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUTTANI (TRT) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
ARAKKONAM JN NORTH (AJJN) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 5 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
MANUR (MAF) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 07:11 1 min 07:12 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
AVADI (AVD) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 07:56 1 min 07:57 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 08:02 1 min 08:03 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 08:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name