Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
04:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
04:07
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
04:09
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
04:11
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
04:13
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
04:16
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.2 Kms| PF #3 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
04:20
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
04:23
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
04:26
AMBATTUR 10
15.4 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
04:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
04:32
ANNANUR 12
18.2 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
04:37
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #0 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
04:41
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
04:43
PATTABIRAM 15
25.0 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
04:50
TIRUNINRAVUR 16
29.1 Kms| PF #0 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
04:54
VEPPAMPATTU 17
32.2 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
04:58
SEVVAPET ROAD 18
35.6 Kms| PF #0 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
05:01
PUTLUR HALT 19
38.8 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
05:06
TIRUVALLUR 20
41.6 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
05:10
EGATTUR HALT 21
44.8 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
05:14
KADAMBATTUR 22
47.3 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
05:18
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 23
50.4 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
05:22
MANUR 24
54.0 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
05:27
TIRUVALANGADU 25
58.2 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
05:33
MOSUR 26
63.8 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
05:37
PULIYAMANGALAM 27
66.7 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
05:45
ARAKKONAM 28
68.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
06:15
TIRUTTANI 29
83.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43501 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 04:00 2 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 04:09 1 min 04:10 4 No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 04:13 1 min 04:14 2 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 04:16 1 min 04:17 3 No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 04:20 1 min 04:21 1 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 04:23 1 min 04:24 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 04:26 1 min 04:27 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 04:29 1 min 04:30 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 04:32 1 min 04:33 1 No
AVADI (AVD) 04:37 1 min 04:38 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 04:41 1 min 04:42 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 04:43 1 min 04:44 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 04:50 1 min 04:51 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 04:54 1 min 04:55 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 04:58 1 min 04:59 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 05:06 1 min 05:07 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
MANUR (MAF) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
MOSUR (MSU) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 06:15 End --------- 2 No

43501 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501)?

A) CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) runs from MOORE MARKET to TIRUTTANI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name