Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET LOCAL (43426) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
18:09
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
18:12
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
18:17
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
18:22
MANUR 5
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
18:26
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
18:30
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
18:34
EGATTUR HALT 8
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
18:39
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
18:43
PUTLUR HALT 10
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
18:46
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
18:49
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
18:54
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
19:03
HINDU COLLEGE 14
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
19:07
AVADI 15
47.6 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
19:11
ANNANUR 16
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
19:14
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 17
51.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
19:17
AMBATTUR 18
53.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
19:20
PATTARAVKKAM 19
54.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
19:23
KORATTUR 20
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
19:27
VILLIVAKKAM 21
59.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
19:34
PERAMBUR 22
63.2 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
19:36
VYASARPADI 23
65.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
19:39
BASIN BRIDGE JN 24
66.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
20:00
MOORE MARKET 25
68.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43426 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET LOCAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 18:05 4 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
MANUR (MAF) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
AVADI (AVD) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 20:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name