Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43420) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
13:54
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
13:57
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
14:02
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
14:07
MANUR 5
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
14:11
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
14:15
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
14:19
EGATTUR HALT 8
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
14:24
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
14:28
PUTLUR HALT 10
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
14:31
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
14:34
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.4 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
14:39
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
39.5 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
14:41
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
43.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
14:43
PATTABIRAM EAST 15
46.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
14:48
HINDU COLLEGE 16
51.6 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
14:52
AVADI 17
54.5 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
14:56
ANNANUR 18
57.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
14:59
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 19
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
15:02
AMBATTUR 20
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
15:05
PATTARAVKKAM 21
61.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
15:08
KORATTUR 22
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
15:12
VILLIVAKKAM 23
66.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
15:19
PERAMBUR 24
70.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
15:21
VYASARPADI 25
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
15:24
BASIN BRIDGE JN 26
73.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
15:45
MOORE MARKET 27
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43420 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 13:50 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
MOSUR (MSU) 13:57 1 min 13:58 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 14:02 1 min 14:03 - No
MANUR (MAF) 14:07 1 min 14:08 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 14:39 1 min 14:40 3 No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 14:41 1 min 14:42 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
AVADI (AVD) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 14:56 1 min 14:57 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 15:08 1 min 15:09 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 15:12 1 min 15:13 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 15:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name