Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43415) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
13:49
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
13:52
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
13:54
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
14:01
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
14:05
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
14:08
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
14:11
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
14:14
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
14:17
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
14:22
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
14:26
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
14:28
PATTABIRAM EAST 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
14:32
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
14:34
NEMILICHERRY HALT 15
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
14:35
TIRUNINRAVUR 16
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
14:39
VEPPAMPATTU 17
39.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
14:43
SEVVAPET ROAD 18
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
14:46
PUTLUR HALT 19
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
14:52
TIRUVALLUR 20
48.5 Kms| PF #4 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
14:56
EGATTUR HALT 21
51.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
15:00
KADAMBATTUR 22
54.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
15:04
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 23
57.3 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
15:08
MANUR 24
60.9 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
15:13
TIRUVALANGADU 25
65.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
15:19
MOSUR 26
70.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
15:23
PULIYAMANGALAM 27
73.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
15:50
ARAKKONAM 28
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43415 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 13:45 4 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 13:52 1 min 13:53 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 14:01 1 min 14:02 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 14:08 1 min 14:09 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 14:17 1 min 14:18 - No
AVADI (AVD) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 14:26 1 min 14:27 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 14:46 1 min 14:47 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 14:52 1 min 14:53 4 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 14:56 1 min 14:57 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
MANUR (MAF) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 15:13 1 min 15:14 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 15:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name