Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43414) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
08:59
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
09:02
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
09:07
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
09:12
MANUR 5
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
09:16
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
09:20
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.3 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
09:24
EGATTUR HALT 8
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
09:27
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
09:31
PUTLUR HALT 10
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
09:34
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
09:37
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
09:44
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
09:49
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
43.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
09:51
PATTABIRAM EAST 15
46.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
09:53
HINDU COLLEGE 16
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
09:57
AVADI 17
54.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
10:01
ANNANUR 18
57.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
10:04
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 19
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
10:07
AMBATTUR 20
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
10:10
PATTARAVKKAM 21
61.5 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
10:13
KORATTUR 22
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
10:17
VILLIVAKKAM 23
66.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
10:24
PERAMBUR 24
70.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
10:26
VYASARPADI 25
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
10:29
BASIN BRIDGE JN 26
73.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
10:50
MOORE MARKET 27
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43414 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 08:55 4 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 09:02 1 min 09:03 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
MANUR (MAF) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 09:16 1 min 09:17 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 09:51 1 min 09:52 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
AVADI (AVD) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 10:01 1 min 10:02 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 10:13 1 min 10:14 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 10:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name