Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43407) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
08:24
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
08:27
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:29
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #4 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
08:31
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
08:33
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
08:36
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
08:40
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
08:43
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
08:46
AMBATTUR 10
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
08:49
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
08:52
ANNANUR 12
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
08:59
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
09:03
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
09:05
PATTABIRAM 15
24.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
09:09
NEMILICHERRY HALT 16
27.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
09:12
TIRUNINRAVUR 17
29.1 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
09:16
VEPPAMPATTU 18
32.2 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
09:20
SEVVAPET ROAD 19
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
09:23
PUTLUR HALT 20
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
09:29
TIRUVALLUR 21
41.6 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
09:33
EGATTUR HALT 22
44.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
09:37
KADAMBATTUR 23
47.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
09:41
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 24
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
09:45
MANUR 25
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
09:50
TIRUVALANGADU 26
58.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
09:56
MOSUR 27
63.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
10:00
PULIYAMANGALAM 28
66.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
10:20
ARAKKONAM 29
68.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43407 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 08:20 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:29 1 min 08:30 4 No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 08:36 1 min 08:37 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 08:43 1 min 08:44 2 No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
AVADI (AVD) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 09:12 1 min 09:13 2 No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 09:29 1 min 09:30 4 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 09:33 1 min 09:34 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
MANUR (MAF) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 09:56 1 min 09:57 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 10:00 1 min 10:01 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 10:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name