Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43406) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
05:18
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
05:22
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
05:28
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
05:33
MANUR 5
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
05:37
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
05:42
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.3 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
05:50
EGATTUR HALT 8
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
05:54
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
05:57
PUTLUR HALT 10
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
06:00
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
06:03
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
06:09
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
06:14
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
43.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
06:17
PATTABIRAM EAST 15
46.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
06:20
HINDU COLLEGE 16
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
06:23
AVADI 17
54.5 Kms| PF #3 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
06:26
ANNANUR 18
57.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
06:28
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 19
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
06:33
AMBATTUR 20
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
06:36
PATTARAVKKAM 21
61.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
06:38
KORATTUR 22
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
06:43
VILLIVAKKAM 23
66.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
06:53
PERAMBUR 24
70.1 Kms| PF #3 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
06:57
VYASARPADI 25
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
07:01
BASIN BRIDGE JN 26
73.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
07:15
MOORE MARKET 27
75.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43406 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 05:05 5 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 05:18 1 min 05:19 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 05:28 1 min 05:29 2 No
MANUR (MAF) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 05:42 4 mins 05:46 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 06:20 1 min 06:21 - No
AVADI (AVD) 06:23 1 min 06:24 3 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 06:38 1 min 06:39 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:53 1 min 06:54 3 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 07:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name