Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
06:49
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
06:52
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
06:54
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
07:01
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
07:05
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
07:08
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
07:11
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
07:14
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
07:17
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
07:24
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
07:28
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
07:30
PATTABIRAM 13
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
07:37
TIRUNINRAVUR 14
29.1 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
07:41
VEPPAMPATTU 15
32.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
07:45
SEVVAPET ROAD 16
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
07:48
PUTLUR HALT 17
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
07:54
TIRUVALLUR 18
41.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
07:58
EGATTUR HALT 19
44.8 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
08:02
KADAMBATTUR 20
47.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
08:06
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 21
50.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
08:10
MANUR 22
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
08:15
TIRUVALANGADU 23
58.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
08:21
MOSUR 24
63.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
08:25
PULIYAMANGALAM 25
66.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
08:45
ARAKKONAM 26
68.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43405 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 06:45 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:54 1 min 06:55 4 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 07:11 1 min 07:12 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
AVADI (AVD) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 08:02 1 min 08:03 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
MANUR (MAF) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name