Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
06:49
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
06:52
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
06:54
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
07:01
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
07:05
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
07:08
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
07:11
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #0 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
07:14
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
07:17
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
07:24
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
07:28
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
07:30
PATTABIRAM 13
25.0 Kms| PF #0 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
07:37
TIRUNINRAVUR 14
29.1 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
07:41
VEPPAMPATTU 15
32.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
07:45
SEVVAPET ROAD 16
35.6 Kms| PF #0 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
07:48
PUTLUR HALT 17
38.8 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
07:54
TIRUVALLUR 18
41.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
07:58
EGATTUR HALT 19
44.8 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
08:02
KADAMBATTUR 20
47.3 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
08:06
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 21
50.4 Kms| PF #0 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
08:10
MANUR 22
54.0 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
08:15
TIRUVALANGADU 23
58.2 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
08:21
MOSUR 24
63.8 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
08:25
PULIYAMANGALAM 25
66.7 Kms| PF #0 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
08:45
ARAKKONAM 26
68.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43405 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 06:45 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:54 1 min 06:55 4 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 07:11 1 min 07:12 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
AVADI (AVD) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
MANUR (MAF) 08:10 1 min 08:11 3 No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:45 End --------- - No

43405 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405)?

A) CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) runs from MOORE MARKET to ARAKKONAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name