Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET Local (43402) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
03:49
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
03:52
MOSUR 3
5.0 Kms| PF #2 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
03:57
TIRUVALANGADU 4
11.0 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
04:02
MANUR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
04:06
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
04:10
KADAMBATTUR 7
21.0 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
04:14
EGATTUR HALT 8
24.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
04:19
TIRUVALLUR 9
27.0 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
04:23
PUTLUR HALT 10
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
04:26
SEVVAPET ROAD 11
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
04:29
VEPPAMPATTU 12
36.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
04:34
TIRUNINRAVUR 13
40.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
04:37
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
04:39
PATTABIRAM EAST 15
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
04:43
HINDU COLLEGE 16
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
04:47
AVADI 17
54.0 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
04:51
ANNANUR 18
57.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
04:54
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 19
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
04:57
AMBATTUR 20
59.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
05:00
PATTARAVKKAM 21
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
05:03
KORATTUR 22
63.0 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
05:07
VILLIVAKKAM 23
65.0 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
05:14
PERAMBUR 24
69.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
05:16
VYASARPADI 25
71.0 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
05:19
BASIN BRIDGE JN 26
73.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
05:45
MOORE MARKET 27
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43402 ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 03:45 4 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
MOSUR (MSU) 03:52 1 min 03:53 2 No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 03:57 1 min 03:58 2 No
MANUR (MAF) 04:02 1 min 04:03 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 04:06 1 min 04:07 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 04:10 1 min 04:11 2 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 3 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 04:23 1 min 04:24 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 04:26 1 min 04:27 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 04:37 1 min 04:38 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 04:39 1 min 04:40 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 04:43 1 min 04:44 - No
AVADI (AVD) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 04:51 1 min 04:52 2 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 04:54 1 min 04:55 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 05:00 1 min 05:01 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 05:03 1 min 05:04 2 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 05:07 1 min 05:08 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:14 1 min 05:15 3 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 05:16 1 min 05:17 2 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 05:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name