Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - MOORE MARKET Local (43252) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
19:38
PUTLUR HALT 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
19:41
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
19:44
VEPPAMPATTU 4
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
19:49
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
19:51
PATTABIRAM WEST 6
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
19:53
PATTABIRAM EAST 7
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
19:58
HINDU COLLEGE 8
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
20:02
AVADI 9
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
20:06
ANNANUR 10
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
20:09
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
20:12
AMBATTUR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
20:15
PATTARAVKKAM 13
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
20:18
KORATTUR 14
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
20:22
VILLIVAKKAM 15
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
20:29
PERAMBUR 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
20:31
VYASARPADI 17
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
20:34
BASIN BRIDGE JN 18
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
21:00
MOORE MARKET 19
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43252 TIRUVALLUR - MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 19:35 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
AVADI (AVD) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 20:06 1 min 20:07 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 20:15 1 min 20:16 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 20:18 1 min 20:19 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 20:22 1 min 20:23 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 21:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name