Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43240) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
16:08
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
16:11
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
16:14
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
16:19
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
16:21
PATTABIRAM WEST 6
16.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
16:23
PATTABIRAM EAST 7
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
16:28
HINDU COLLEGE 8
24.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
16:32
AVADI 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
16:36
ANNANUR 10
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
16:39
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
16:42
AMBATTUR 12
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
16:45
PATTARAVKKAM 13
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
16:48
KORATTUR 14
36.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
16:52
VILLIVAKKAM 15
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
16:59
PERAMBUR 16
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
17:01
VYASARPADI 17
45.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
17:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 18
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
17:20
MOORE MARKET 19
48.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43240 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 16:05 3 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 16:08 1 min 16:09 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 16:11 1 min 16:12 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 16:23 1 min 16:24 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
AVADI (AVD) 16:32 1 min 16:33 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 16:36 1 min 16:37 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 16:42 1 min 16:43 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 16:48 1 min 16:49 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 17:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name